Scroll To Top
  Viewing Currently

TRIPP LITE 5-Meter 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC, Aqua (N820-05M-T)

Product Id : 100291566
Rs.4,164 Rs.5,413 23% off

3 offers Axis Bank -10% instant discount.Max Rs 1000 T&C View offers

  • Axis Bank -10% instant discount.Max Rs 1000 T&C
  • Vodafone m-pesa – 5% cash back up to Rs. 500 T&C
  • Mobikwik-Up to 100% Cashback. Max Rs. 500 T&C
item is available on 201301 Change
  • eCOD Not Available
  • Shipping +Rs. 0
  • Delivered 7-9 Business Days
  • Return not allowed for this product

    This is an international product

    No cancellations are allowed after the product is dispatched from international location

    This item is Non-Returnable

    Know More
  • Payment Options(Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking EMI )
Sold by :

ShopYourWorld

Mumbai , Maharashtra

3.7 (3) Reviews
Visit Seller Store
Product Details:

TRIPP LITE 5-Meter 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC, Aqua (N820-05M-T)

Tripp Lites N820-05M-T is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Lifetime limited.
Service Center Locator Click Here
Please Note: If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Some text some message..