Scroll To Top
Avocado

Avocado Oil Pure and Natural Carrier Therapuetic Grade Oil 50 ML (Pack Of 2)

Avocado Oil Pure and Natural Carrier Therapuetic Grade Oil 50 ML (Pack Of 2) Buy Avocado Oil Pure and Natural Carrier Therapuetic Grade Oil 50 ML (Pack Of 2) online at a discounted price from ShopClues.com. Shop Beauty & Perfumes, Personal Care & Grooming Products products @ Lowest Prices. Shop now! Enjoy Free Shipping & COD across India. EMI options available with Easy Return/Replacement Polices. Avocado Product Id : 140127233
Rs.299 Rs.710 58% off
Extra CluesBucks+only on VIP Club. Join Now

Offer Pay online and get Flat 12% off T&C

item is available on 201301 Change
  • COD Available
  • Free Shipping
  • Delivered 7-9 Business Days
  • Return not allowed for this product
  • Payment Options: (Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking , Wallets , COD)
Sold by :

turfy

Delhi , Delhi

Visit Seller Store
Product Details:

Avocado Oil Pure and Natural Carrier Therapuetic Grade Oil 50 ML (Pack Of 2)

Key Feature

Brand :   Avocado
Model ID :   Avocado Oil Turfy

Bath Specifications

Quantity In :   ml
Skin Type :   All Skin Types
Concern Type :   Daily Care
No of units :   2
Quantity Range :   50-100gm/ml
Shelf Life :   2 Years

Ideal For Specifications

Ideal For :   Unisex

​Botanical Name: Persea Americana

Family Name: Lauraceae

Common Name: Alligator Pear

Part Used​: Fruit

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Our Avocado reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines and it is backed up researches as well. Our Oil helps in  reducing  risk of cardiovascular diseases and Alzheimer conditions.

Our avocado oil moisturizes the scalp and rejuvenates it and provides a cooling effect to it. Our oil can be applied onto the skin to heal wounds and cuts faster. The vitamin A and E content present in the tis oil have anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to prevent scars, breakouts, acne and dermatitis. The vitamin D present in this oil fastens collagen production which result in the slowdown of the skin's aging process.

More Details

Maximum Retail Price (inclusive of all taxes) :   Rs.710

Rating & Reviews

0
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

0 Ratings, 0 Reviews

Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

WRITE A REVIEW
Please Note: Seller assumes all responsibility for the products listed and sold . If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Some text some message..