Scroll To Top
  Items Left!
Herbalkart

Bargad- Aalampazham (Fruit) Powder 200Grams (50GrmsX4Packs)

Bargad- Aalampazham (Fruit) Powder 200Grams (50GrmsX4Packs) Buy Bargad- Aalampazham (Fruit) Powder 200Grams (50GrmsX4Packs) online at a discounted price from ShopClues.com. Shop Books & Daily Needs, Flavours & Spices products @ Lowest Prices. Shop now! Enjoy Free Shipping & COD across India. EMI options available with Easy Return/Replacement Polices. Herbalkart Product Id : 122766710
Rs.310 Rs.340 9% off
Extra CluesBucks+only on VIP Club. Join Now
  • Type : Flavours and Spices
  • Weight : 200 gms

7 offers Pay online and Save upto Rs 100* T&C View offers

item is available on 201301 Change
  • COD Available
  • Shipping: Rs. 20
  • Delivered 7-9 Business Days
  • Return not allowed for this product
  • Payment Options: (Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking , Wallets , COD)
Sold by :

Herbalkart

Tirupur , Tamil Nadu

4.1 (46) Reviews
Visit Seller Store
Product Details:

Bargad- Aalampazham (Fruit) Powder 200Grams (50GrmsX4Packs)

Key Feature

Brand :   Herbalkart

Daily needs specification

Type :   Flavours and Spices
Shelf Life :   12 months
Weight :   200 gms
Food Preference :   Vegetarian

Bargad- Aalampazham (Fruit) Powder 200Grams (50GrmsX4Packs)

 

 

 

Botanical Name: Ficus benghalensis

Common Name: Banyan Tree, East Indian Fig Tree

Sanskrit: Vat Vriksha, Bahupada, Nyagrodha,

Tamil: Aalamaram, Aalam Palam

Hindi: Bargad, Barh, Vatavriksh

Bengali: Bot

Gujarati:  Vad, Vadlo, Vor  

Kannada: Aalada Mara

Malayalam:  Aala maram, Peraal

Marathi:  Vada, Wad, War

Oriya:  Bara Gacha

Telugu: Marrichettu

Urdu: Bargad

Description:

Ficus benghalensis belongs to the plant family Moraceae, the order Rosales, the Genus Ficus (as is indicated by the name) and the subgenus Urostigma.It is commonly known as the Banyan Tree in India. The Banyan Tree is famous all over India as the tree with aerial roots. It has a distinct trait where all its branches, after growing to a certain length, drop down to the ground, take roots again and then branch out again in different directions. This subsequently increases the growth of the tree indefinitely.

To Read the Benefits, Click the below Link;

http://www.herbalkart.in/2017/06/bargad-aalamaram.html

 

More Details

Maximum Retail Price (inclusive of all taxes) :   Rs.340

Rating & Reviews

0
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

0 Ratings, 0 Reviews

Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

WRITE A REVIEW
Please Note: Seller assumes all responsibility for the products listed and sold . If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Some text some message..