Scroll To Top
  Items Left!
Herbalkart

Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs)

Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs) Buy Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs) online at best price in India from ShopClues.com. Get excited offers, read Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs) reviews & compare prices online. Avail Fast delivery & CoD options across India. Herbalkart Product Id : 120078711
Rs.279 Rs.300 7% off
  • Type : Flavours and Spices
  • Weight : 200 gms

4 offers Airtel Payments Bank: Get 10% Cashback*, Max cashback Rs 250 T&C View offers

item is available on 201301 Change
  • COD Available
  • Free Shipping
  • Delivered 7-9 Business Days
  • Return not allowed for this product
  • Payment Options: (Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking , COD)
Sold by :

Herbalkart

Tirupur , Tamil Nadu

4.1 (46) Reviews
Visit Seller Store

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Product Details:

Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs)

Key Feature

Brand :   Herbalkart

Daily needs specification

Type :   Flavours and Spices
Shelf Life :   12 months
Weight :   200 gms
Food Preference :   Vegetarian

Karipatta - Curry leaves Powder 200Grms (50Grms x 4Packs)

 

 

Botanical name: Murraya Koenigii

Sanskrit name: Girinimba, Krishnanimba

Common name: Curry leaf, kadi patta

English name: Curry leaves

Tamil:   Kariveppilai, Karivempu

Malayalam:  Kariveppu

Telugu:  Karivepaku,

Kannada:  Karibevu,

Hindi:  Kari Patta, Kathnim, Mitha Neem, Curry Patta, Gandhela, Bareanga

Bengali:  Curry Patta, Barsanga, Kariphulli

Gujarati:  Mitho Limdo, Meetho Limbado, Goranimb, Kadhilimbdo

Konkani:  Karbapathi, Beva Palo

Marathi:  Kadhi Patta, Karhinimb, Poospala, Gandla, Jhirang, Pandheri Kunthi

Oriya:  Bhrusanga Patra, Barsan, Basango, Bhuraunga

Punjabi:  Kadipatti, Curry Patta, karipatta

 It is a small tree, growing 4–6 m tall, with a trunk up to 40 cm diameter. The aromatic leaves are pinnate, with 11–21 leaflets, each leaflet 2–4 cm (0.79–1.57 in) long and 1–2 cm (0.39–0.79 in) broad. The plant produces small white flowers which can self-pollinate to produce small shiny-black berries containing a single, large viable seed. Though the berry pulp is edible—with a sweet but medicinal flavour—in general, neither the pulp nor seed is used for culinary purposes

Curry leaves are natural flavouring agents with a number of important health benefits, which makes your food both healthy and tasty along with pleasing aroma. They contain various antioxidant properties and have the ability to control diarrhea, gastrointestinal problems such as indigestion, excessive acid secretion, peptic ulcers, dysentery, diabetes and an unhealthy cholesterol balance. They are also believed to have cancer fighting properties and are known to help protect the liver.

Health Benefits of Curry Leaves:

1. Fight bacterial and fungal infections. 

2. Cure gastrointestinal problems. 

3. Help control diabetes.

4. Help protect liver.

5. Stop diarrhea.

6. Fight cancer. 

7. Improve eyesight. 

8. Facilitate hair growth.

Skin care: Curry leaves are also helpful in skin care. The juice or paste of the leaves can be applied on burns, cuts, bruises, skin irritations and insect bites for quick recovery and clean healing.

Good for Hair Growth: Curry leaves are believed to help in strengthening hair roots. Dry curry leaf powder mixed in oil can be applied to your hair with a quick massage. The paste from curry leaves can also be applied in cases of gray hair. Doing these on a regular basis can improve hair growth as well. 

 Dosages: 

 Take 5Grms powder mixed with Honey or butter milk in the morning and noon before food or as advised by the Naturopaths

 

 

More Details

Maximum Retail Price (inclusive of all taxes) :   Rs.300

Rating & Reviews

0
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

0 Ratings, 0 Reviews

Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

WRITE A REVIEW
Please Note: Seller assumes all responsibility for the products listed and sold . If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Some text some message..