Scroll To Top

Root Bridges Indoor N'Joy Money Plant

Root Bridges Indoor N'Joy Money Plant Buy Root Bridges Indoor N'Joy Money Plant online at a discounted price from ShopClues.com. Shop Home & Kitchen, Garden products @ Lowest Prices. Shop now! Enjoy Free Shipping & COD across India. EMI options available with Easy Return/Replacement Polices. Product Id : 98557676
Rs.295 Rs.395 25% off
Extra CluesBucks+only on VIP Club. Join Now
2 offers Available for you
  • PREPAID40

    Get extra Rs 40 off on Prepaid Orders

    Use code "PREPAID40" Min. Cart Value ₹99 | Max. Discount ₹40 T&C
item is available on 201301 Change
  • COD Not Available
  • Free Shipping
  • Delivered 2-5 Business Days
  • Easy Returns and Replacement

    You can place a return request within 10 days of order delivery.

    In case of damaged/missing product or empty parcel, the return request should be filed within 2 days of delivery.

    Know More
  • Payment Options: (Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking , Wallets )
Sold by :

Root Bridges

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Visit Seller Store
Product Details:

Root Bridges Indoor N'Joy Money Plant

Money Plant has large, glossy, heart-shaped leaves of different designs depending on the variety. They can be trained up a totem pole, string, moss stick, or be made to spill over the edge of a table or shelf. They grow well in a hanging basket to display their attractive foliage. The leathery, shiny-surface, leaves are arranged alternately on 5-8 cm (2-3 inch) long leaf-stalks. They also can be encouraged to use their aerial roots to support themselves in a water vase. This is the ideal plant for offices, shopping centers, hotels and other public areas as they are easy to maintain in low light and are efficient at removing indoor pollutants. In fact, NASA places this plant among the top 3 houseplants which is great for removing formaldhyde and carbon monoxide and increasing general indoor air quality.

Did You Know?

In Taiwan a popular folk story is told of a poor man who prayed for relief from his penury. One day he found a money plant behind his home, which he believed was an answer to his prayers. His care and nurturing of this plant yielded seeds, nuts and more plants which he sold and hence brought an end to his troubles. It has since been given as a gift in the hopes of bringing prosperity to the recipient.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 8 x 8 x 10
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions:

Golden Money Plant is a very easy plant to grow quickly and provide the rooms with a colourful leaf display. It is best grown in a warm spot protected from droughts. 

Water: Twice a week

Light: Indirect or curtain-filtered sunlight. Bright filtered light throughout the year is best for these plants.

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once in 2 weeks

Native Region: 

North Australia, Southeast Asia, China, Japan, India

Common Name(s):

Devil’s Ivy, Pothos, Hunter’s Robe, Ivy Arum, Money Plant, Silver Vine, Solomon Islands Ivy, Taro Vine

Botanical Name:

Scindapsus Aureum 'Gold', Epipremnum Aureum, Pothos Aureus

Family:

Aracae

 

 

Country of origin

Country of origin :   

More Details

Maximum Retail Price (inclusive of all taxes) :   Rs.395

Rating & Reviews

5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

1 Ratings, 0 Reviews

Please Note: Seller assumes all responsibility for the products listed and sold . If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Food Beverages
Some text some message..