Scroll To Top
  Item Left!
Herbalkart

Sarsija - Thamarai Powder 200Grams (50Grams x 4Packs)

Sarsija - Thamarai Powder 200Grams (50Grams x 4Packs) Shopclues offers at best prices. EMI options are also available for and other Subcategory Herbalkart Product Id : 2813374
Rs.340 Rs.360 6% off
Extra CluesBucks+only on VIP Club. Join Now
item is available on 201301 Change
  • COD Available
  • Shipping: Rs. 20
  • Delivered 7-9 Business Days
  • Return not allowed for this product
  • Payment Options: (Credit Card , Debit Card , Net Banking , Wallets , COD)
Sold by :

Herbalkart

Tirupur , Tamil Nadu

4.1 (46) Reviews
Visit Seller Store
Product Details:

Sarsija - Thamarai Powder 200Grams (50Grams x 4Packs)

Sarsija - Thamarai Powder 200Grams (50Grams x 4Packs)

Botanical name: Nelumbo nucifera   

Family: Nelumbonaceae (Lotus family)

Synonyms: Nelumbium speciosum

Common name: Lotus, Sacred lotus, East Indian Lotus

Hindi: Kamal, Pundarika, Padma

Sanskrit: Sarsija, Pankeruha, Sharada, Ambuj

Tamil: Chenthaamarai, Tamarai, Ambal, Thamarai

Malayalam: Tamara, Aambal

Manipuri: Thambal

Marathi: Pandkanda, Kamal

Telugu: Tamara, Erra-tamara

Kannada: Tavare-gadde

Bengali: Komol, Padma

Oriya: Padam

Urdu: Nilufer

Assamese: Padam

Gujarati: Motunkamal

Plant name : Thamarai

“The flower of this plant is effective in management of Thamaraga noi (Cardiac ailments)”.

 

All our herbal powders are made from the highest quality leaves/nuts and seeds directly collected from the herbal forms by our manufacturer. They are free from artificial fertilizers and harmful pesticides.

 

Your satisfaction is our priority and we are providing only new items to our customers. 100% customer satisfaction is guaranteed.  If you are not satisfied with our product quality we will provide money back.

Key Feature

Brand :   Herbalkart

More Details

Maximum Retail Price (inclusive of all taxes) :   Rs.360

Rating & Reviews

2
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
1
0

1 Ratings, 0 Reviews

Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

WRITE A REVIEW
Please Note: Seller assumes all responsibility for the products listed and sold . If you want to report an intellectual property right violation of this product, please click here.
Some text some message..